AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Race for the Pink 6K
Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 2/14/16
For corrections, please email bill@wildsideonline.com




Race for the Pink 6K


********** 6K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City St Gun Time

Place Name Age Finish
1 WESLEY WINDHAM 43 23:48
2 CHRIS BROWN 18 23:59
3 ALLAN AJOY 39 24:36
Race for the Pink 6K

Race for the Pink 6K


********** 6K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City St Gun Time

Place Name Age Finish
1 JENNIFER SHEEHAN 32 25:43
2 HEATHER ELSNER-BOLDT 34 27:50
3 NAOMI KUKER 50 28:12
Race for the Pink 6K

Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (1 - 19) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 KAILAN PARSONS 7168 18 27:36
2 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ 7099 14 35:45
3 DAVID BROWN 7038 16 36:18
4 JAKE GUTCH 7089 14 59:47
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (1 - 19) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 RACHEL BECKER 7025 15 32:39
2 EMILEE CHAMBERLAIN 7050 18 36:19
3 B VALERIANO 7282 16 36:53
4 DAKOTA CHAMBERLAIN 7049 16 38:44
5 LAURA ORLANDO 7163 13 59:48
6 CLARA PAUL 7283 19 1:04:00
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (20 - 24) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 ISSAC ZUMBADO 7261 22 25:09
2 DAVID ZUMBADO 7260 20 25:33
3 CRAIG ZUCKERMAN 7257 23 36:02
4 NICOLAS CANN 7268 21 41:59
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (20 - 24) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MICHAELA GAU 7077 21 30:46
2 TERYN ACQUAVIVA 7006 20 32:35
3 CARLI ACQUAVIVA 7005 20 36:58
4 MAKAYLA PARSONS 7169 20 40:14
5 ENA GARCIA 7073 23 40:45
6 TANYA ACOSTA 7004 20 41:58
7 MELISSA VALDES 7234 24 42:53
8 ASHLEY STUBBLEFIELD-CO 7224 21 43:30
9 KRISTIN ANTOON 7014 24 44:48
10 MAMIE WOOLFOLK 7253 23 45:24
11 DEBBIE VALVERDE 7235 23 49:08
12 BRIANA HERNANDEZ 7096 23 1:06:01
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (25 - 29) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MICHAEL ROMAN 7196 25 31:31
2 MATTHEW LEISY 7125 29 33:33
3 DANIEL ACOSTA 7003 26 45:47
4 JOHN MARTINEZ 7289 25 48:08
5 CHASE MOLLAK 7150 25 56:41
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (25 - 29) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 CHRISTINE BURKE 7040 26 29:10
2 REBEKAH SEIFER 7208 25 29:37
3 NATHALIA RANGEL 7183 27 31:49
4 TAWNI LUCZO 7134 25 32:11
5 MIMI P. 7164 28 32:27
6 MEGAN BAUSER 7022 26 33:21
7 SHEVEADA WILLIAMS 7251 27 33:27
8 CHELSEA PULIDO 7182 26 33:28
9 SURBHI BANSAL 7018 28 36:31
10 BIANCA DIAZ 7058 25 38:40
11 KIMBERLY PETROVICH 7174 28 39:26
12 GABRIELLA HERRERA 7100 25 40:07
13 AMANDA ARCIERO 7016 28 41:06
14 KRISTIN DICKERSON 7059 28 45:01
15 DANA PODGURSKI 7179 29 45:24
16 EMILY ZUCKERMAN 7258 27 45:54
17 KARINA ALVAREZ 7010 29 47:41
18 ASHLEY WORLEY 7254 29 51:57
19 JACQUELINE BERNERT 7026 26 53:24
20 PAULA MESA 7144 26 56:41
21 JASMINE RODRIGUEZ 7194 25 57:54
22 AMANDA MOR 7152 27 1:07:12
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (30 - 34) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 PHILIP BOLDT 7033 33 28:17
2 BRIAN TSE 7232 32 33:54
3 AMED MENA 7263 30 43:24
4 CONRAD BRAMMER 7035 31 46:59
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (30 - 34) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 CATALINA ORELLANA 7162 32 30:44
2 BEANABELLE FERDINAND 7068 32 33:10
3 NICOLE NOLAND 7160 31 36:02
4 CYNTHIA GOODFELLOW 7084 31 36:04
5 NADIA SALINAS 7203 33 37:34
6 ALINE EVANGELISTA SAN 7065 33 38:26
7 MICHELLE BOYER ESTRADA 7034 32 39:22
8 ANGELA NIMROOZI 7159 32 39:46
9 LINDSEY SCHUBERT 7206 30 40:07
10 KELLY SHACKELFORD 7209 33 40:32
11 CATHERINE ACHUTEGUI 7002 32 46:59
12 GILLIAN CLOPTON 7090 34 51:22
13 RIM MAKHLOUF 7137 32 53:16
14 BRENDA JIMéNEZ 7110 34 53:21
15 ASHLEY EATON 7061 32 53:23
16 GIANNA CIOFFI 7051 30 1:09:39
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (35 - 39) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 RYAN TELLIER 7227 35 25:15
2 DOUGLAS JANES 7267 37 25:40
3 EMILIO CARDONA 7044 39 29:03
4 DANIEL JANES 7272 37 31:12
5 RONALD SMOTHERS 7215 37 37:23
6 DAVID LEVINE 7128 37 41:13
7 MICHAEL ABLACK 7001 38 44:43
8 STEVE PEKALA 7172 36 57:18
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (35 - 39) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 SANDRA STENDEL 7221 37 28:54
2 ALIE ROUSSEAU 7198 35 29:13
3 RIANA BURKE 7273 37 31:12
4 SHARON TSE 7233 35 34:02
5 PAOLA GONZáLEZ 7083 36 34:38
6 CARRIE SPALDING 7217 37 35:10
7 JULISKA HERNANDEZ 7098 39 36:07
8 JENNIFER MARTIN 7138 35 37:38
9 AMNDA JESTEADT 7288 35 39:16
10 BEATRICE RIDDER 7187 38 39:37
11 ERIKA ANGLEY 7013 39 40:06
12 ENA GARCIA 7072 35 41:14
13 RAQUEL GARCIA 7279 35 42:18
14 MARITZA COLLAZO 7264 39 43:24
15 MIRANDA MORONTA 7154 38 46:30
16 MICHELLE HEETHAWAKAGE 7095 35 48:52
17 NICOLE LECCESE 7122 37 49:38
18 CHRISTINE DAVIS 7057 37 50:12
19 JANET BERNERT 7027 38 51:08
20 BARBARA VIEIRO 7240 39 52:05
21 LOUBNA FADLANE 7067 36 56:26
22 KIM PEKALA 7171 36 57:19
23 MEKEISHA NEIL 7155 38 1:02:26
24 TANJANEA SPICER 7219 35 1:06:13
25 MELISSA LEE 7124 37 1:09:56
26 ADELINE LUBIN 7276 37 1:18:34
27 SARAH SABIN 7202 35 1:25:28
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (40 - 44) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 PATRICK FINNEY 7297 44 28:27
2 HENRY HERNANDEZ 7097 40 35:45
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (40 - 44) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 YESENIA FULLER 7069 41 32:55
2 BARAKA PACKER 7165 42 33:49
3 CHRISTINA DAILEY 7056 41 34:31
4 VALENTINA VETENCOURT 7278 40 35:00
5 JOHANNA ALVAREZ 7285 40 37:35
6 KARINA KLEEBERG 7293 43 38:27
7 SHERISE ROBINSON 7192 43 39:51
8 LINDA NGUYEN 7156 40 41:51
9 MARIBEL GARCIA 7076 42 42:43
10 MEREDITH SPIRA 7220 40 43:33
11 SHAWN TOWNS 7231 44 43:36
12 CATHERINE GHIOTTO 7081 40 44:59
13 JOANNA BEWICK 7028 44 45:48
14 STACY JONES-NESBITT 7280 41 47:30
15 JENNIFER MENDEZ 7142 41 47:51
16 APRIL GEYZER 7080 40 50:15
17 ANNABELLE REYES 7184 41 50:33
18 RENATA LEROY 7126 43 51:30
19 JENNIFER LEE 7123 42 51:45
20 KIRSTEN MESSINA 7145 44 1:09:39
21 KIMBERLY BLAND 7032 44 1:10:54
22 JENNIFER HOMAN 7103 40 1:10:55
23 KARIN BATCHELDER 7021 44 1:10:57
24 DENIECE JONES 7111 42 1:12:38
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (45 - 49) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 DAN BEAUDRY 7024 49 31:26
2 CLARENCE CALHOUN 7042 47 35:17
3 BRADLEY HOLLEY 7102 45 38:32
4 JOE D'URSI 7055 47 48:47
5 LUIS LOMAX 7133 48 1:06:16
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (45 - 49) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MARIBEL BAXTER 7023 48 29:54
2 CHRISSY KLATT 7117 46 33:14
3 LORI VOLLMER 7242 47 34:17
4 NINA HAMBURGER 7277 49 35:24
5 CHANTEL DOAKES 7060 45 35:47
6 LISA BROWN 7039 46 36:18
7 JULIE WALSH 7245 46 36:30
8 NORMA VICTORIA 7237 46 36:44
9 ADRIENNE LAUER 7400 49 38:17
10 DIANA POTTER 7181 47 39:18
11 SUSANA MENA 7140 45 46:37
12 VICKIE STETSON 7222 47 48:00
13 TONJA HADDAD 7091 46 48:19
14 BETH WILLIAMS 7250 49 51:01
15 FOLASADE BADEWA 7017 49 51:27
16 BECKY NEWSTREET 7130 45 52:02
17 ALICE MIDDENDORF 7146 47 52:42
18 PATTY BIENUSA 7029 49 52:42
19 MONIQUE CARR 7045 45 57:43
20 JOELLE ADER 7008 49 59:09
21 LARA EDELSTEIN 7062 46 1:06:02
22 CATHLEEN LOMAX 7132 48 1:06:16
23 JANICE STRINGER 7223 45 1:08:27
24 TRACY ROLOFF 7195 47 1:10:53
25 PATRICIA GALLAGER-MOSKOL 7070 48 1:10:55
26 ROXANNE SHEPHERD 7270 49 1:12:41
27 MICHELLE EASTERDAY 7271 46 1:12:43
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (50 - 54) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 RICKY SPILLMAN 7284 54 32:30
2 DANIEL HOOVER 7104 50 32:42
3 THOMAS KIRKPATRICK 7116 52 36:23
4 ARVIN REYNOLDS 7185 51 37:22
5 JOSE MENDES DOS SANT 7141 53 37:43
6 CARLOS ZUMBADO 7259 50 38:01
7 KENNETH CARTER 7046 53 38:20
8 JIM CLONTHIER 7397 54 39:39
9 DAVID SMITH 7287 51 49:29
10 WALKER HALE 7093 52 49:48
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (50 - 54) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 PAM BARON 7019 53 28:59
2 ROBYN SUBERI 7262 51 29:15
3 BETTY HALE 7092 54 33:15
4 MARIEA SABATé 7200 52 33:56
5 LENIS MéNDEZ 7143 52 35:37
6 GRACIELA ANADON 7012 50 36:40
7 DANIELLE DUBOIS 7290 51 37:14
8 NATALIE POIRIER 7180 50 37:37
9 NICOLE BLAIS 7031 52 37:52
10 GINGER GARCIA 7074 54 45:03
11 SUSAN CASTILLO 7047 52 46:42
12 ANGELA PIMENTEL 7177 53 46:53
13 KATIE MILLARD 7148 52 48:57
14 DENISSE PIMENTEL 7178 52 53:20
15 SHARI SUSSMAN 7226 53 55:03
16 JEANNE KOSSEY 7269 53 57:29
17 DENISE LANE 7120 54 1:04:12
18 STEPHANIE PAUL 7170 51 1:05:07
19 DOYIN ODUSANYA 7161 51 1:05:17
20 ODALYS SANCHEZ HERNAND 7204 50 1:06:01
21 LUCIA MOR 7153 50 1:07:14
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (55 - 59) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 PETER ENGELHARDT 7064 59 26:58
2 LARRY SHELLEY 7211 58 40:09
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (55 - 59) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MARIAN EVANS 7066 57 31:54
2 PATRICIA PARRA 7167 55 33:27
3 YOLANDA RUSSY 7199 55 37:19
4 ROBERTA MOCOGNI 7149 55 39:08
5 NATALIE PETROVICH 7175 55 39:25
6 JULIE JENSEN 7109 58 40:09
7 COLLEEN INMAN 7107 55 46:36
8 SHANNON WADE 7243 56 46:41
9 DEBBIE CESTARO-SEIFER 7048 59 49:48
10 KELLY LEE 7274 58 49:55
11 ANNETTE CONILL 7052 58 54:55
12 DIANNE SUSSMAN 7225 55 55:02
13 CHRISTINE JORDAN 7112 56 1:08:01
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (60 - 64) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MICHAEL LITEL 7129 60 28:46
2 STEVE KENNY 7295 61 41:29
3 RAJI ANTOUN 7015 63 43:15
4 HARRY ZACHAU 7256 62 49:45
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (60 - 64) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 ANGELLA MOORE 7151 60 50:53
2 BARBARA TOULA 7230 60 52:11
3 ADELLE NICHOLSON 7157 63 52:59
4 GAETANA BIONDO 7030 61 54:54
5 DENI JORDAN 7113 61 1:08:00
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (65 - 69) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 VICTOR VASQUEZ 7236 66 28:41
2 VIC HANNA 7094 65 30:27
3 VISHNU SEENATH 7207 65 38:04
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (65 - 69) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 MARILYN HOFFER 7101 65 41:57
2 JOAN ICKLER 7106 68 48:38
3 JANET LUGERS 7135 65 49:17
4 CAROL LUNDQUIST 7136 69 1:05:02
5 ALISON RIALS 7186 68 1:06:03
6 ALICE GREKO 7086 66 1:25:31
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (70 - 74) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (70 - 74) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
1 CONNIE MILLARD 7147 73 1:05:11
Race for the Pink 6K



MALE (75 - 99) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish
Race for the Pink 6K



FEMALE (75 - 99) CATEGORY

Place Name Age City St Chip Time

Place Name No. Finish